Light Switch
 

 

 

Board of Directors, Officers and Standing Committees

  • Board of Directors
  • Executive Committee
  • Standing Committees
Bob Grant, NDAREC president Donald Link, NDAREC Vice President

Bob Grant
NDAREC Board President

Donald Link
NDAREC Vice President

 

Director Cooperative Telephone
Bob Grant Mountrail-Williams Electric Cooperative—Berthold,  N.D. 701-453-3218
Donald Link Mckenzie Electric Cooperative—Alexander,  N.D. 701-828-3427
Russell Berg Cass County Electric Cooperative—Horace,  N.D. 701-282-4498
Christine Peterson North Central Electric Cooperative—Antler,  N.D. 701-756-6275
Lynn Jacobson Burke-Divide Electric Cooperative—Alamo,  N.D. 701-539-2310
David Liuska Capital Electric Cooperative—Wing,  N.D. 701-943-5492
Owen Goeser Cavalier Rural Electric Cooperative—Munich,  N.D. 701-682-5457
Connie Bitz Dakota Valley Electric Cooperative—LaMoure  
Milton Brandner Kem Electric Cooperative—Zeeland,  N.D. 701-423-5427
Rod Stockdill McLean Electric Cooperative—Garrison 701-337-5462 
Leland "Judge" Barth Mor-Gran-Sou Electric Cooperative—Mandan 701-751-3037 
Doug Lund Nodak Electric Cooperative—Aneta,  N.D. 701-524-2079
Randy Simon Northern Plains Electric Cooperative—Oberon 701-798-2777 
Dan Price Roughrider Electric Cooperative—Hensler,  N.D. 701-794-3779
Lauren Klewin Slope Electric Cooperative—Amidon,  N.D. 701-879-6332
Blaine Bruner Verendrye Electric Cooperative—Drake,  N.D. 701-465-3023 
Arden Fuher Basin Electric Power Cooperative—Edgeley 701-396-7331 
Troy Presser Central Power Electric Cooperative—Turtle Lake 701-447-2855 
Mike Thorson Great River Energy—Bowerville, Minn. 218-894-3071 
Lee McGlaughlin Minnkota Power Cooperative—Lankin 701-593-6144 
David Sigloh Upper Missouri G&T Electric Cooperative—Kenmare,  N.D. 701-848-2216
Director Cooperative Telephone
Bob Grant, President Mountrail-Williams Electric Cooperative—Berthold,  N.D. 701-453-3218
Donald Link, Vice President Mckenzie Electric Cooperative—Alexander,  N.D. 701-828-3427
Russell Berg, Secretary Cass County Electric Cooperative—Horace,  N.D. 701-282-4498
Christine Peterson, Treasurer North Central Electric Cooperative—Antler,  N.D. 701-756-6275
Committee Member Cooperative
Public Relations
David Sigloh, Chairman Upper Missouri G&T Electric Cooperative
Russ Berg, Director Cass County Electric Cooperative
Dan Price, Director Roughrider Electric Cooperative
Lauren Klewin, Director Slope Electric Cooperativ
Lars Nygren, Manager Capital Electric Cooperative
Martin Dahl, Manager McLean Electric Cooperative
Jeanette Hoff, Director Reservation Telephone Cooperative
Don Franklund, Manager Mor-Gran-Sou Electric Cooperative
   
RE&T Development
Milton Brandner, Chairman KEM Electric Cooperative
Blaine Bruner, Director Verendrye Electric Cooperative
Owen Goeser, Director Cavalier Electric Cooperative
David Liuska, Director Capital Electric Cooperative
Arden Fuher, Director Basin Electric Power Cooperative
Duane Otto, Manager Cavalier Electric Cooperative
Jay Jacobson, Manager Dakota Valley / Northern Plains Electric Cooperative
Mylo Einarson, Manager Nodak Electric Cooperative
Telephone Representatives
Elda Titus, Director Northwest Communications Cooperative
Leo Meier, Director BEK Communications Cooperative
Paula Anderson, Director Consolidated Telecommunications
Gerald Henry, Director SRT Communications Cooperative
Eric Meberg, Director Polar Communications
Doug Kalianoff NDATC Rep.
Royce Aslakson, Manager Reservation Telephone Cooperative
Robin Anderson, Employee Dakota Central Communications
   
Professional Development
Christine Peterson, Chairman North Central Electric Cooperative
Doug Lunch, Director Nodak Electric Cooperative
Randy Simon, Director Northern Plains Electric Cooperative
Rod Stockdill, Director McLean Electric Cooperative
Mike Thorson, Director Great River Energy Cooperative
Scott Handy, Manager Cass County Electric Cooperative
Chris Baumgartner, Co-Manager Innovative Energy Alliance
   
REPAC
Don Link, Chairman McKenzie Electric Cooperative
Lee McGlaughlin, Director Minnkota Power Cooperative
Leland "Judge" Barth, Director Mor-Gran-Sou Electric Cooperative
Troy Presser, Director McLean Electric Cooperative
Scott Handy, Manager Cass County Electric Cooperative
Connie Bitz, Director Dakota Valley Electric Cooperative
Bob Grant, Director Mountrail-Williams Electric Cooperative
Cindy Shattuck, Credit Manager Verendrye Electric Cooperative
Ron Lipp, Employee Rep. Capital Electric Cooperative
Dennis Hill, ex-officio, General Manager NDAREC
Harlan Fuglesten, Sec.-Treas., ex-officio NDAREC
   
Safety Services
Lynn Jacobson, Chairman Burke-Divide Electric Power Cooperative
Bruce Carlson, Manager Verendrye Electric Cooperative
Wayne Martian, Manger North Central Electric Cooperative
Jay Jacobson, Manager Dakota Valley/Northern Plains Electric Cooperative
Gordon Weise, Line Superintendent Capital Electric Cooperative
Jason Bentz, Operations Manager Roughrider Electric Cooperative
Wayne Skarda McLean Electric Cooperative

 

  North Dakota Association of Rural Electric Cooperatives| 1.800.234.0518 |PO Box 727, Mandan, N.D. 58554 |www.ndarec.com |

Copyright © North Dakota Association of Rural Electric Cooperatives
All rights reserved :: Terms and conditions

Webmaster: ckesler@ndarec.com